?

Log in

joeyjordison666's Journal

Name:
Joey Jordison Rules our lives...
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
JoeyEnter


~*~Welcome to Joey Jordison's Realm... to join you must be a fan of Slipknot and Joey~*~


Joey Info
Full name: Nathan Jonas Jordison
Nickname: Superball
His nickname is "Superball" because he was bouncing off the walls after a concert they said they messed up on.
Date of Birth: 26th April, 1975, Born and raised in Des Moines, Iowa
Number: #1
Plays: Drums (and Guitar!)
Height: 5"5
Status: With partner
Wears: His mask is a white japanese expressionless kabuki mask, now painted with black scars and fake Blood. He has long black hair. He rip's off the arms and legs of his suit, because its easier to drum.

Info thanks to Joey_jordison <333


--If you use any of these images make sure you give credit--
Joey

Joey

Joey

Joey

Joey

Joey

Joey

Statistics